Programme for Glastonbury Festival 2011

Wednesday 22nd of June, 2011

ASTRO DOME WORKSHOPSMandala StageNYC DOWNLOWSo71 CaféSpeakers Forum
00:00
     
01:00
     
02:00
     
03:00
     
04:00
     
05:00
     
06:00
     
07:00
     
08:00
     
09:00
     
Mercury Meditation
Mercury Meditation
    
10:00
    
11:00
    
   
Steward Training
Steward Training
12:00
  
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
13:00
   
14:00
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
   
   
Tetrapak wallet making
Tetrapak wallet making
15:00
   
16:00
Introduction To Modern Astrology
Introduction To Modern Astrology
   
The Art/Science of Bicycology
The Art/Science of Bicycology
17:00
   
Michael Eavis Q & A with Dom
Michael Eavis Q & A with Dom
    
    
Canal Futures
Canal Futures
18:00
 
The Original Smirkins And Friends
The Original Smirkins And Friends
  
19:00
 
Dangerous Dinky
Dangerous Dinky
  
Ethical Catering
Ethical Catering
20:00
 
Bubbledubble
Bubbledubble
DJ - 200 Watts
DJ - 200 Watts
  
21:00
 
Ash The Rhymer
Ash The Rhymer
  
22:00
 
Pat Orchard
Pat Orchard
  
23:00
 
Crystal
Crystal
  

Thursday 23rd of June, 2011

Wow!Spirit of 71The HubASTRO DOME WORKSHOPSAvalon CaféBandstandBASSLINE CIRCUSBeat HotelBez's Acid HouseBourbon StreetBridgwater Reggae Sound System presents Babylon UprisingCAMPO PEQUENOChai WallahsClub DadaCroissant NeufCubana Salsa TentCUBEHENGE (Heds Party)EAST DANCE (Heds Party)EL PENOL CANTINAGlade LoungeGreenpeace StageMagic BubblesMandala StageNYC DOWNLOWPilton Palais Cinema TentPORN KIOSK DAYTIMEPUSSY PARLURESharkeys / UnfairgroundSmall World StageSo71 CaféSpeakers ForumStonebridge Bar (Park)Tadpole StageTHE DOWNLOW RADIOTHE LONDON UNDERGROUNDTHE MEETING POINT BARThe Rabbit HoleTHE WEST HOLTS BARTheatre & Circus . Circus FieldVOGUE FABRICS
00:00
                        
Brian Boothby
Brian Boothby
Bennet
Bennet
                 
01:00
                        
Tribal Voices
Tribal Voices
                  
02:00
                                           
03:00
                                           
04:00
                                           
05:00
                                           
06:00
                                           
07:00
                                           
08:00
                                           
                                
Yoga
Yoga
          
09:00
                                          
   
Jupiter Meditation
Jupiter Meditation
                                      
10:00
         
Stuff'n' Ting's Nice Up Breakfast
Stuff'n' Ting's Nice Up Breakfast
                               
   
Abi Baker, Bex and friends
Abi Baker, Bex and friends
                          
Current situation in Burma
Current situation in Burma
          
11:00
   
Uranus In Aries - The Spark And Flame
Uranus In Aries - The Spark And Flame
  
Room Service
Room Service
  
Kinky Leighton: Journeys On Wax
Kinky Leighton: Journeys On Wax
                          
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
 
TOM ENO (OVEREASY) & GILLAN THE DRUMMER
TOM ENO (OVEREASY) & GILLAN THE DRUMMER
  
   
Kamal Arafa & the Moonlight Band
Kamal Arafa & the Moonlight Band
                         
Exploit.com
Exploit.com
        
12:00
      
Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis
Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis
Sensi and Spesh present 'Your Daily Dose of Dubstep'
Sensi and Spesh present 'Your Daily Dose of Dubstep'
             
Mandala Poets
Mandala Poets
     
Hattie Hatstar
Hattie Hatstar
  
Didge workshop
Didge workshop
      
   
With Love From Humans!
With Love From Humans!
                             
                                 
13:00
     
Lonely Hertz Club DJs
Lonely Hertz Club DJs
 
Top Shelf Jazz
Top Shelf Jazz
House of Roots
House of Roots
             
Mal Webb
Mal Webb
      
Big or Divided Society
Big or Divided Society
 
Via Trio
Via Trio
      
                        
De Fuego
De Fuego
        
   
Two Man Ting
Two Man Ting
                          
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
   
14:00
   
Astro Games WithMars And Venus
Astro Games WithMars And Venus
Hodmadoddery
Hodmadoddery
                      
Heavenly Jukebox
Heavenly Jukebox
The Hand
The Hand
    
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
  
     
Nicki Allan
Nicki Allan
                         
   
Josh Thorner
Josh Thorner
                    
Sean Taylor
Sean Taylor
 
The Bomb Factor - CND
The Bomb Factor - CND
      
                               
15:00
   
David Gibb & The Pony Club
David Gibb & The Pony Club
 
Duff Disco
Duff Disco
 
Moleskin
Moleskin
             
Whimwise
Whimwise
 
Despicable me 3D
Despicable me 3D
    
Shona Foster
Shona Foster
    
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
  
                              
   
Mojohooker
Mojohooker
  
Matt Andersen
Matt Andersen
                        
                              
16:00
  
Positive Focus All Stars
Positive Focus All Stars
Beginners: The Planets And Signs
Beginners: The Planets And Signs
Urusen
Urusen
Back Before Breakfast
Back Before Breakfast
  
WHITE RIBBON ALLIANCE CATWALK FASHION SHOW
WHITE RIBBON ALLIANCE CATWALK FASHION SHOW
   
Dj Chris Tofu
Dj Chris Tofu
         
Tess
Tess
 
DJ
DJ
  
Zen Elephant
Zen Elephant
Roy Hutchins - Heathcote Williams Poems
Roy Hutchins - Heathcote Williams Poems
The Children's Society
The Children's Society
Sounds Familiar The Music Quiz
Sounds Familiar The Music Quiz
Carnival Collective
Carnival Collective
   
DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ
DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ
 
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
 
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
                         
                          
     
Marcus Bonfanti
Marcus Bonfanti
                     
17:00
  
Sam and the Womp
Sam and the Womp
 
Cut A Shine
Cut A Shine
 
Special guest
    
Sonora Balkanaca
Sonora Balkanaca
         
The Portraits
The Portraits
 
Thor 3D
Thor 3D
   
Heal The Last Stand
Heal The Last Stand
   
Joker And The Thief
Joker And The Thief
JAMES CURRY
JAMES CURRY
 
 
Yorke Dance Project
Yorke Dance Project
 
Tree Top Flyers
Tree Top Flyers
  
THE DAILY CEILIDH starring the Castle Lean Ceilidh Band
THE DAILY CEILIDH starring the Castle Lean Ceilidh Band
               
The Little Unsaid
The Little Unsaid
 
Corporations and Conflict
Corporations and Conflict
    
 
Opening Ceremony with Special Guests
                         
18:00
 
Martin Stone and Friends
Martin Stone and Friends
Tako Lako
Tako Lako
 
Punk's Not Dad
Punk's Not Dad
 
Fish
Fish
Ledfoot
Ledfoot
   
Tankus the Henge
Tankus the Henge
     
Jose Luis & Guests
Jose Luis & Guests
   
Wig Smith & Andy Skellam
Wig Smith & Andy Skellam
 
Ayesha
Ayesha
  
Optimo
Optimo
   
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
Dark Moon
Dark Moon
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
 
                 
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
    
     
Tinroots
Tinroots
               
  
Back Before Breakfast
Back Before Breakfast
 
Faze Action (DJ set)
Faze Action (DJ set)
Mincewa
Mincewa
           
Bella Kalolo (Live)
Bella Kalolo (Live)
      
                     
                      
19:00
 
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Latin Dub Soundsystem
 
The Beau Bow Belles
The Beau Bow Belles
 
DJ Bass
DJ Bass
  
Movimientos DJ's
Movimientos DJ's
 
Sheelanagig
Sheelanagig
        
Sixpenny Wayke
Sixpenny Wayke
   
Tragic Roundabout
Tragic Roundabout
Malcolm Boyle - Readings from The Madcap
Malcolm Boyle - Readings from The Madcap
Is Veganism the ideological glue to bring together movements for social change?
Is Veganism the ideological glue to bring together movements for social change?
   
The Vodka Jellies Live Karaoke Band
The Vodka Jellies Live Karaoke Band
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
 
   
Sean Taylor
Sean Taylor
            
Benny Tones
Benny Tones
     
                
The Portraits
The Portraits
    
   
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
  
Backbeat Sound System
Backbeat Sound System
         
Source Code
Source Code
     
               
Ronit (Live)
Ronit (Live)
     
20:00
Special Guest
 
The Worm
The Worm
  
FANTAZIO
FANTAZIO
Mattamatik
Mattamatik
leskin
leskin
 
NaraSirato
NaraSirato
  
Western Soul
Western Soul
DJ Bunjy
DJ Bunjy
Neil Scott
Neil Scott
Dave Skywalker
Dave Skywalker
 
DiY
DiY
Chris Ellis & Dave Sturt
Chris Ellis & Dave Sturt
Legendary Children
Legendary Children
Wreckage
Wreckage
Steve Marshall - The Ballad of Genrous John
Steve Marshall - The Ballad of Genrous John
Poetry Slam
Poetry Slam
Yacht Rock
Yacht Rock
Helen Noir- (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
 
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
  
  
The Banana Sessions
The Banana Sessions
  
DJ Moneyshot
DJ Moneyshot
   
Andrew Morris
Andrew Morris
   
  
Zero 7 (DJ set)
Zero 7 (DJ set)
Sandi Thom
Sandi Thom
        
21:00
Addison Groove
 
Wara
Wara
 
The New Forbidden
The New Forbidden
 
CIRCO GRINGO(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)
CIRCO GRINGO(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)
Lazio Legeezer
Lazio Legeezer
Stuff n' Ting: Adventures in Sound System
Stuff n' Ting: Adventures in Sound System
 
Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
Los Albertos
Los Albertos
  
Squire of Gothos
Squire of Gothos
 
Tribal Voices
Tribal Voices
 
Electric Empire (Live)
Electric Empire (Live)
Rory Motion - Comic
Rory Motion - Comic
 
Nic Fisher (GutterSlut)
Nic Fisher (GutterSlut)
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
     
               
  
The Mandibles
The Mandibles
 
Posh Boy
Posh Boy
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
Special Guest
The Honey Killer
The Honey Killer
 
Mini Da Minx
Mini Da Minx
 
Ultimate Power
Ultimate Power
Kangaroo Moon
Kangaroo Moon
     
    
Josh Thorner
Josh Thorner
       
22:00
 
Le KKC Orchestra
Le KKC Orchestra
 
DJ STIVS & ED COX
DJ STIVS & ED COX
Jack B
Jack B
  
Yes Sir Boss
Yes Sir Boss
Cutashine
Cutashine
Jimmy Davis
Jimmy Davis
Sur Caribe
Sur Caribe
2 Bad Mice
2 Bad Mice
 
Crazy P Soundsystem
Crazy P Soundsystem
Si Cousins
Si Cousins
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
 
Benny Tones
Benny Tones
Travelling Libraries
Travelling Libraries
 
Amy - Drop The Bomb (Funk/Disco)
Amy - Drop The Bomb (Funk/Disco)
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
     
Trolley Snatcha
  
Ben Poole
Ben Poole
 
Luke Concannon
Luke Concannon
Special Guest
       
  
Rory Mcleod & the Familiar Strangers
Rory Mcleod & the Familiar Strangers
 
Clancy
Clancy
         
No Fit State Barricade DRESS REHEARSAL
No Fit State Barricade DRESS REHEARSAL
 
    
Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer
Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer
          
23:00
   
Scubaroots
Scubaroots
 
Arlo
Arlo
SPECIAL DJ GUEST
SPECIAL DJ GUEST
Mighty Mighty J's Dancehall Mash-up
Mighty Mighty J's Dancehall Mash-up
  
Base6
Base6
    
Bangface All Stars
Bangface All Stars
Sieze The Day
Sieze The Day
  
Electric Wire Hustle (Live)
Electric Wire Hustle (Live)
  
Tom E Lewis
Tom E Lewis
  
Mel - (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Matty Dreadless (Fresh Connection)
Matty Dreadless (Fresh Connection)
    
Ms Dynamite
                       
       
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
                  
                           

Friday 24th of June, 2011

PyramidOther StageWest HoltsJohn PeelThe ParkAcousticAvalon StageG StageEAST DANCEOxlyers In WestWow!LeftfieldSpirit of 71Circus Big TopThe HubArcadiaBBC IntroducingASTRO DOME WORKSHOPSAstrolabeAvalon CaféBandstandBASSLINE CIRCUSBeat HotelBez's Acid HouseBourbon StreetBridgwater Reggae Sound System presents Babylon UprisingCabaret TentCAMPO PEQUENOChai WallahsClub DadaCroissant NeufCubana Salsa TentCUBEHENGECUBEHENGE (Heds Party)EAST DANCE (Heds Party)EL PENOL CANTINAGlade LoungeGreenpeace StageMagic BubblesMandala StageNYC DOWNLOWPilton Palais Cinema TentPoetry and WordsPORN KIOSK DAYTIMEPUSSY PARLURESharkeys / UnfairgroundSmall World StageSo71 CaféSpeakers ForumStonebridge Bar (Park)Stonebridge Bar (The Park)Tadpole StageTHE DOWNLOW RADIOTHE LONDON UNDERGROUNDTHE MEETING POINT BARThe Rabbit HoleTHE WEST HOLTS BARVOGUE FABRICS
00:00
          
Julio Bashmore
           
Mad Dog Mcrea
Mad Dog Mcrea
   
Filthy Dukes
Filthy Dukes
       
Dj Dom Middleton
Dj Dom Middleton
       
Bizzy B
Bizzy B
 
SanchoPanza
SanchoPanza
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
 
Hobo With A Shotgun
Hobo With A Shotgun
          
Ninebob- (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Miss Pink (BM Soho)
Miss Pink (BM Soho)
    
                                                      
                                            
Carnival Collective
Carnival Collective
         
                                                     
01:00
          
Maya Jane Coles
                
Will Scott
Will Scott
Kinky Leighton meets Mincewa: In Session
Kinky Leighton meets Mincewa: In Session
         
Loll
Loll
 
The Teknoist
The Teknoist
Burnt Toast
Burnt Toast
The Original Smirkins And Friends
The Original Smirkins And Friends
Ninebob-(www.thedownlowradio.com)
      
Baggy Mondays
Baggy Mondays
  
www.GayHipHop.com
  
Nick Warren
Nick Warren
  
                                      
Julien Dyne feat. Parks
Julien Dyne feat. Parks
         
                     
RSVP
RSVP
   
Tayo
Tayo
         
Queen Bee
Queen Bee
Leo the Amateur
Leo the Amateur
            
                                              
                                               
02:00
          
Netsky
                        
Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew
Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew
Eyes on Film
Eyes on Film
Dangerous Dinky
Dangerous Dinky
Bennet
Bennet
Count down to zero
Count down to zero
  
NZShapeShifter (Live)
NZShapeShifter (Live)
 
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
    
Ben Jamin (Dirty Fairy / Bootie USA)
Ben Jamin (Dirty Fairy / Bootie USA)
     
                                 
The Kleptones
The Kleptones
             
                                                 
03:00
                                                          
                                               
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
           
                                                           
                                                            
04:00
                                                               
                                                                
05:00
                                                                
06:00
                                                                
07:00
                                                                
08:00
                                                                
                                                      
Yoga
Yoga
         
09:00
                                                               
                    
Venus Meditation
Venus Meditation
                                          
10:00
                                                              
                     
The Rowan Hudson Trio
The Rowan Hudson Trio
                               
Martin Abrams RSPB
Martin Abrams RSPB
         
               
Rhythm Doctors
Rhythm Doctors
                                             
11:00
The Master Musicians of Joujouka
Chipmunk
 
Cocoon
Narasirato
    
Danny And The Champions Of The World (Live)
         
Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!
Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!
Taiko Meantime
Taiko Meantime
   
Room Service
Room Service
                    
Rio 3D
Rio 3D
  
Icona Pop
Icona Pop
     
Didge workshop
Didge workshop
      
     
DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare
DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare
         
Dr. Ken Farquhar How to save the Planet
Dr. Ken Farquhar How to save the Planet
Honk and Tonk
Honk and Tonk
                                    
                                                   
          
Yorke Dance Project
Yorke Dance Project
  
Circomedia
Circomedia
                                        
                                       
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
    
Caroline Lucas MP
Caroline Lucas MP
        
                                                    
                                                     
12:00
   
Stonefield
Group Love
The Secret Sisters
  
Dry the River (Live)
Feel The Real Soundsystem
Feel The Real Soundsystem
Debate: GLOBAL SOLIDARITY
Debate: GLOBAL SOLIDARITY
Solstice String Quartet
Solstice String Quartet
    
Twin Brother
Twin Brother
 
Mike Harper
Mike Harper
    
Grey Dogs Jazz Band
Grey Dogs Jazz Band
 
Big Beats
Big Beats
 
Lamp Liter
Lamp Liter
  
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Little Miss DJ
Little Miss DJ
      
Kangaroo Moon (Live)
Kangaroo Moon (Live)
Mandala Poets
Mandala Poets
 
Poeticat
Poeticat
  
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
  
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
      
Metronomy
                                   
      
Wookey Hole Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
                            
Brother
Ziriguidum
                        
Tropics (Live)
Tropics (Live)
         
       
Eletricat
Eletricat
                         
                       
Scott Tyrrell
Scott Tyrrell
          
    
Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive
Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive
      
Dumb Instrument
Dumb Instrument
                           
                  
Aisle16
Aisle16
                     
  
Rainy Boy Sleep
     
Yvette Du Sol
Yvette Du Sol
    
Black Eagles
Black Eagles
                           
      
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
   
Deep Cut
Deep Cut
 
SPECIAL GUEST
                            
                                       
                             
Adam Kammerling
Adam Kammerling
          
       
Starfiz
Starfiz
                               
13:00
  
Dylan Le Blanc
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Sashi & The Wild Beans
Sashi & The Wild Beans
Summer Camp (Live)
Starsmith DJSet
Abraham Sanyang and Moussa Kouyate
Abraham Sanyang and Moussa Kouyate
      
Pathaan
Pathaan
  
Havana Swing
Havana Swing
 
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
John Fairhurst
John Fairhurst
DJ Cal Jader & Arias
DJ Cal Jader & Arias
Beaubowbelles
Beaubowbelles
Bandera Cubana
Bandera Cubana
Stinkahbell
Stinkahbell
      
Lovelle
Lovelle
The Portraits
The Portraits
 
Rango
Rango
  
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Aubrey Meyer
Aubrey Meyer
 
HVN JBX
HVN JBX
  
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
Naseby Crossing
Naseby Crossing
  
                          
  
Mona
                         
   
Silvia Pavone
Silvia Pavone
                       
       
Mimbre
Mimbre
                     
                             
               
Carrivick Sisters
Carrivick Sisters
       
John Osborne
John Osborne
   
I-Fly
I-Fly
     
    
The Others
The Others
                         
                              
Two Door Cinema Club
The Naked & Famous
  
Beardyman (Live)
Beardyman (Live)
Debate: POWER IN A UNION
Debate: POWER IN A UNION
   
Sparrow
Sparrow
 
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
Port Erin
Port Erin
             
Malachai Sound System
Malachai Sound System
      
 
Gabrielle Aplin
                       
                         
                   
Ralph Swift
Ralph Swift
       
   
Cirk Extempore present White
Cirk Extempore present White
                      
Dengue Fever
                         
Via Trio
Via Trio
    
                              
         
Andi Neate
Andi Neate
     
Attila the Stockbroker
Attila the Stockbroker
               
     
Coreo Hazzard
Coreo Hazzard
                       
                              
14:00
   
Shpongle DJ Set
Shpongle DJ Set
Emmy The Great (Live)
Dead Rose Music Company
  
Solution Sound
Solution Sound
   
Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon
Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon
       
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
Fur -
Fur -
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Nigel May - Salsa Class
DUFFSTEP (Live)
DUFFSTEP (Live)
      
Visions of Trees (Live)
Visions of Trees (Live)
Sixpenny Wayke
Sixpenny Wayke
  
TBC
TBC
    
Rabbit Hole Grand Procession
Rabbit Hole Grand Procession
  
                      
Tim Clare
Tim Clare
       
                              
Miles Kane
Caitlin Rose
 
3 Daft Monkeys
3 Daft Monkeys
    
Owl in The Sun
Owl in The Sun
The Patrick James Pearson Band
The Patrick James Pearson Band
The Inbredz
The Inbredz
    
Nova Scotia Jazz band
Nova Scotia Jazz band
               
   
Laura Tikka
Laura Tikka
                    
                         
                      
Poetry
Poetry
     
  
Sean Rowe
  
Tom E Lewis and Friends
Tom E Lewis and Friends
 
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
 
Insect Circus
Insect Circus
The New Forbidden
The New Forbidden
     
Donald Grant
Donald Grant
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran
       
Jodi Ann Bickley
Jodi Ann Bickley
  
Two Man Ting
Two Man Ting
      
                              
                
Andi Neate
Andi Neate
             
MONKEY ON A STICK
MONKEY ON A STICK
 
                               
 
The Vaccines
 
Mike Posner
                     
Black Jesus Experience (Live)
Black Jesus Experience (Live)
  
Little Unsaid
Little Unsaid
   
                      
Pete the Temp
Pete the Temp
      
15:00
Wu-Tang Clan
   
Guillemots (Live)
Maxxi Soundsystem
BILL'S BIG ROUND-UP feat. Billy Bragg and Sam Duckworth
BILL'S BIG ROUND-UP feat. Billy Bragg and Sam Duckworth
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Raja Ram
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Raja Ram
 
Molotov JukeBox
Molotov JukeBox
 
Dionne Reid
Dionne Reid
 
TopShelf Jazz
TopShelf Jazz
   
Heavenly Jukebox
Heavenly Jukebox
   
Kalakuta Millionaires
Kalakuta Millionaires
DJ Jose Luis
DJ Jose Luis
Kraak & Smaak DJ set
Kraak & Smaak DJ set
      
Jalapeno Soundsystem
Jalapeno Soundsystem
Andrew Morris
Andrew Morris
     
Conquering Animal Sound (live)
Conquering Animal Sound (live)
  
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
 
                            
     
Nathan Flutebox Lee
Nathan Flutebox Lee
 
Wookey Hole Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
       
Paul Nathan
Paul Nathan
               
Gonjasufi
                              
                        
Murray Lachlan Young
Murray Lachlan Young
       
                
Steve Gribbin
Steve Gribbin
                
Cage the Elephant
Jenny & Johnny
The Otway Band
    
Yvette Du Sol
Yvette Du Sol
   
Jonathan Kay
Jonathan Kay
Sashi and The Wild Beans
Sashi and The Wild Beans
    
Alpha Manouvre
Alpha Manouvre
 
Medicine Creek
Medicine Creek
Wara
Wara
       
Made in Dagenham
Made in Dagenham
  
Brigit Strawbridge
Brigit Strawbridge
 
HVN JBX
HVN JBX
  
Skinny Lister
Skinny Lister
  
                           
 
Mama Rosin
Mama Rosin
                            
     
Mimbre
Mimbre
                       
 
Fenech-Soler
                    
DJ Delay
DJ Delay
  
Carnival Collective
Carnival Collective
    
                            
16:00
  
King Blues (Live)
Endian
  
Bogus
Bogus
   
Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects
Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects
Mik Artistik
Mik Artistik
George Mabusa Group
George Mabusa Group
     
Frank Olivier
Frank Olivier
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Rory McCleod Band
Rory McCleod Band
      
Basements Freaks
Basements Freaks
 
Helen Noir- (www.thedownlowradio.com)
9000 Ears Soundsystem
9000 Ears Soundsystem
Tess
Tess
Arthur Brown - Interview and Q&A with Dom
Arthur Brown - Interview and Q&A with Dom
    
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
 
The Wombats
Pathaan
Pathaan
                  
Sin One
Sin One
    
  
Bex Marshall
Bex Marshall
          
Rhythm Wave
Rhythm Wave
        
Sampha (live)
Sampha (live)
  
SMOKE FEATHERS
SMOKE FEATHERS
                       
                         
      
Miss Trixie
Miss Trixie
                  
                         
                          
B.B. King
         
Fever Fever
Fever Fever
        
DJ Jose Luis
DJ Jose Luis
Oh Land (Live)
Oh Land (Live)
          
       
Frank Olivier
Frank Olivier
                   
                           
   
Newton Faulkner
Newton Faulkner
                      
Vanessa Kisuule
Vanessa Kisuule
 
Tattie Jam
Tattie Jam
  
                             
Little Dragon
 
Warpaint
             
Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie Tan Tan Thornton on trumpet...)
Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie Tan Tan Thornton on trumpet...)
          
Bee Rowlatt
Bee Rowlatt
 
Kwes
Kwes
   
      
Black Eagles
Black Eagles
                     
Darwin Deez
             
The Birdmann
The Birdmann
            
                          
17:00
Katzenjammer
Katzenjammer
Katy B
Jim Jones Revue (Live)
Eglo Records Ft. Floating Points
Comedy with ANDY ZALTZMAN
Comedy with ANDY ZALTZMAN
   
Dead Silence Syndicate
Dead Silence Syndicate
     
Dogan Mehmet
Dogan Mehmet
 
FANTAZIO FOR KIDZ WORKSHOP
FANTAZIO FOR KIDZ WORKSHOP
Slugrave
Slugrave
    
Scubaroots
Scubaroots
Wara
Wara
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
   
GROOVE COLLECTORS
GROOVE COLLECTORS
  
Jalapeno Soundsystem
Jalapeno Soundsystem
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
     
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
Will And The People
Will And The People
 
        
Antique Dances
Antique Dances
   
Tom Deacon
Tom Deacon
       
Dizraeli
Dizraeli
     
 
Dub FX
Dub FX
                      
                        
   
Marsupilami
Marsupilami
  
Guest
Guest
                 
   
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
                  
                
Dominque Young Unique (Live)
Dominque Young Unique (Live)
     
                      
                       
                        
       
Bowfins with Stringtease
Bowfins with Stringtease
Julie Daske
Julie Daske
    
Easy & The Cali Five
Easy & The Cali Five
        
Nathan Ball
Nathan Ball
  
Latin workshop
Latin workshop
   
   
nofit Howie
nofit Howie
                    
Bright Eyes
                       
                        
              
Alice and Alice by Cocoloco
Alice and Alice by Cocoloco
         
Spliff Richard
Spliff Richard
     
     
Bruce Airhead
Bruce Airhead
                      
                            
DELS (live)
DELS (live)
   
                                
                 
Luke Wright
Luke Wright
              
18:00
    
Hothouse Flowers
   
THE SOUND OF RUM
THE SOUND OF RUM
Edgar Broughton
Edgar Broughton
Murray Lachlan Young
Murray Lachlan Young
Mark Nunnery
Mark Nunnery
DUB FX
DUB FX
Spotlight Kid
Spotlight Kid
  
Frost Impro Allstars
Frost Impro Allstars
Bethia Beadman Band
Bethia Beadman Band
 
SPECIAL GUESTS
  
Will Scott
Will Scott
    
DJ Jose Luis
DJ Jose Luis
Lethal Bizzle (Live)
Lethal Bizzle (Live)
     
Jaki Windmill
Jaki Windmill
 
King Speech
King Speech
NACHO-Dubbed out disco and the psychedelic soul
NACHO-Dubbed out disco and the psychedelic soul
Will Streetwise
Will Streetwise
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Dr Iain Hossack
Dr Iain Hossack
    
                           
                       
Sound of Rum
Sound of Rum
     
       
Laura Tikka
Laura Tikka
                    
  
I Am Kloot
                        
Biffy Clyro
Heliocentrics with Mulatu
Big Audio Dynamite
  
Sbtrkt Live (Live)
                   
Mister Sushi And Roxanne Roll
Mister Sushi And Roxanne Roll
   
   
Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
                    
                         
Chumbawamba
Chumbawamba
Pathaan
Pathaan
The Midnight Beast
     
The New Joe Public
The New Joe Public
 
Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)
Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)
   
4 Poofs and a Piano
4 Poofs and a Piano
 
The Resonators
The Resonators
 
Bandera Cubana
Bandera Cubana
     
The Beekeepers
The Beekeepers
 
Baby Sol (Live)
Baby Sol (Live)
    
 
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
                   
                     
   
BOXETTES
BOXETTES
F-Block (DJ)
F-Block (DJ)
              
John Fairhurst
John Fairhurst
    
                  
John Fairhurst
John Fairhurst
   
 
Engine Earz
Engine Earz
                      
19:00
   
Jamie xx
  
Tumble Circus
Tumble Circus
            
Chris Rees Band
Chris Rees Band
    
ITZA
ITZA
  
Tess
Tess
      
SHEPDOG (NICEUP)
SHEPDOG (NICEUP)
Age Of Glass
Age Of Glass
 
              
Frank Olivier
Frank Olivier
               
Fleet Foxes
                              
       
Patrik & Wes
Patrik & Wes
    
Raghu Dixit
Raghu Dixit
   
Ben Poole
Ben Poole
    
Crazy P Soundsystem
Crazy P Soundsystem
           
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
               
Josie Long
Josie Long
             
                          
Chris Philpott
Chris Philpott
   
  
The Coral
 
Eric Bibb
  
BADLY DRAWN BOY
BADLY DRAWN BOY
  
Jamie Swan
Jamie Swan
DJ SMERINOFF
DJ SMERINOFF
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran
   
Mojohooker
Mojohooker
     
DJ Moneyshot
DJ Moneyshot
       
Infinite Scale
Infinite Scale
  
Kormac DJ
Kormac DJ
    
                             
                           
Dirty Ray
Dirty Ray
  
       
Donald Grant
Donald Grant
                     
 
Dr Jimmy Cliff
                            
    
Yorke Dance Project
Yorke Dance Project
                         
                              
   
Robert Babicz
Robert Babicz
            
Josh Widdicombe
Josh Widdicombe
               
      
Circolombia present URBAN
Circolombia present URBAN
                       
                              
20:00
Morrissey
Special Guests
KT Tunstall
KT Tunstall
Ke$ha
James Holden
Greg Wilson
       
Fenech-Soler DJs
Fenech-Soler DJs
         
Mirror System
Mirror System
 
Janie Dare
Janie Dare
   
NACHO/ATLAY
NACHO/ATLAY
Stereo 8 (Blowpop)
Stereo 8 (Blowpop)
Jessica Goyder
Jessica Goyder
  
Stonebridge Residents
Stonebridge Residents
    
                           
                            
 
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
                            
                              
     
ORKESTRA DE SOL
ORKESTRA DE SOL
    
ARCC
ARCC
   
Simon McBride
Simon McBride
           
Killing bono
Killing bono
  
Question Time
Question Time
     
                          
Janie Dare
Janie Dare
    
Mumford & Sons
             
Simon Munnery
Simon Munnery
        
J-Treole (Live)
J-Treole (Live)
  
King Kapisi (Live)
King Kapisi (Live)
    
ME 1 RESIDENCY
ME 1 RESIDENCY
 
21:00
 
Example
Raul Malo from The Mavericks
 
Younger Brother
Younger Brother
Carl Cox
BILLY BRAGG
BILLY BRAGG
  
The Boxettes
The Boxettes
    
Kidnap Alice
Kidnap Alice
 
CIRCO GRINGO(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)
CIRCO GRINGO(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)
          
OSCAR ARROYO
OSCAR ARROYO
 
Mal Webb
Mal Webb
   
The Old Dance School
The Old Dance School
     
Beth Rowley
Beth Rowley
 
                              
 
Chase and Status
     
GYPSY UNIT
GYPSY UNIT
          
Benjo Boko
Benjo Boko
      
Aliji
Aliji
           
     
Silvia Pavone
Silvia Pavone
                           
             
Les Ooh La Las
Les Ooh La Las
                  
                                
                                 
     
Miss Trixie
Miss Trixie
                           
  
The Beat
The Beat
Erol Alkan
Erol Alkan
       
The Vagaband
The Vagaband
 
Romy XX (DJ Set)
Romy XX (DJ Set)
   
Holly Walsh
Holly Walsh
   
Craig Charles DJ set
Craig Charles DJ set
   
Giovanna
Giovanna
Mista Savona (Live)
Mista Savona (Live)
   
DJ Task
DJ Task
        
                               
  
Yorke Dance Project
Yorke Dance Project
                            
    
Yvette Du Sol
Yvette Du Sol
                         
 
Caribou
                           
                             
                              
    
Starfiz
Starfiz
                         
                              
22:00
U2
   
Tensnake (Live)
Melanie
Melanie
   
DR MEAKER
DR MEAKER
    
Loonaloop
Loonaloop
KAYA
KAYA
            
Bubbledubble
Bubbledubble
Tristan da Cunha( Redux / backtobasics)
Tristan da Cunha( Redux / backtobasics)
  
Sombrero Sound System
Sombrero Sound System
   
Paradise 9
Paradise 9
 
Macpherson (Fabric Live)
Macpherson (Fabric Live)
  
Caberet - Ophelia blitz and Bourgeois and Maurice .
Caberet - Ophelia blitz and Bourgeois and Maurice .
     
The Space Cowboy
The Space Cowboy
                        
             
Phil Nichol
Phil Nichol
               
    
Nihal
Nihal
Fatboy v Carl Cox
Fatboy v Carl Cox
        
TBC
TBC
       
Beans on Toast
Beans on Toast
         
                             
      
strings on Strings
strings on Strings
                      
Primal Scream
 
DJ Shadow
Brit Floyd
  
2 Bears
2 Bears
    
Flipron
Flipron
 
(DJ) CAL JADER
(DJ) CAL JADER
Rory Phillips
Rory Phillips
   
Sugarhouse sessions
Sugarhouse sessions
      
Liquid Ross
Liquid Ross
   
The Nextmen ft. MC Wrec (Live)
The Nextmen ft. MC Wrec (Live)
      
Oh Land
Oh Land
 
                            
             
Shazia Mirza
Shazia Mirza
                
Cee Lo Green
    
Judith Lanigan
Judith Lanigan
        
Joe Driscoll
Joe Driscoll
                
                             
23:00
        
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
DEEKLINE & ED SOLO
DEEKLINE & ED SOLO
      
LATIN DUB SOUNDSYSTEM
LATIN DUB SOUNDSYSTEM
 
Vince Vega
Vince Vega
        
Tankus
Tankus
 
The Kays
The Kays
Luke Solomon (Classic, Music for Freaks)
Luke Solomon (Classic, Music for Freaks)
       
Radio Break
Radio Break
MaK (Deep Inside Athens)
MaK (Deep Inside Athens)
  
                                  
              
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
     
Nick Doody
Nick Doody
                  
          
Miss Radida
Miss Radida
                          
                                     
                
(DJ) CAL JADER
(DJ) CAL JADER
                         
          
Feeding the Fish
Feeding the Fish
                              
                                         
                                                  
               
Goltrix
Goltrix
                                  
                                                 
                                                  

Saturday 25th of June, 2011

PyramidOther StageWest HoltsJohn PeelThe ParkAcousticAvalon StageG StageEAST DANCEOxlyers In WestWow!LeftfieldSpirit of 71Circus Big TopThe HubArcadiaBBC IntroducingASTRO DOME WORKSHOPSAstrolabeAvalon CaféBandstandBASSLINE CIRCUSBeat HotelBez's Acid HouseBourbon StreetCabaret TentCAMPO PEQUENOChai WallahsClub DadaCroissant NeufCubana Salsa TentCUBEHENGECUBEHENGE (Heds Party)EAST DANCE (Heds Party)EL PENOL CANTINAGlade LoungeGreenpeace StageMagic BubblesMandala StageNYC DOWNLOWPilton Palais Cinema TentPoetry and WordsPORN KIOSK DAYTIMEPUSSY PARLURESharkeys / UnfairgroundSmall World StageSo71 CaféSpeakers ForumStonebridge Bar (The Park)Tadpole StageTHE DOWNLOW RADIOTHE LONDON UNDERGROUNDTHE MEETING POINT BARThe Rabbit HoleTHE WEST HOLTS BARVOGUE FABRICS
00:00
               
Special Guest
SPIDER
SPIDER
   
blackSKYwhite Timehole
blackSKYwhite Timehole
Banco De Gaia with Dr Trippy
Banco De Gaia with Dr Trippy
  
Hannah Holland & Dan Beaumont
Hannah Holland & Dan Beaumont
Jack B
Jack B
       
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
          
Akahum
Akahum
James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
   
Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set
Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set
    
R+S presents James Blake (DJ set), Space Dimension Controller and Wild Geese
R+S presents James Blake (DJ set), Space Dimension Controller and Wild Geese
Ten Ton Tongue
Ten Ton Tongue
The Duchess of Pork (Dirtbox)
The Duchess of Pork (Dirtbox)
   
Mad Cows
Mad Cows
 
DirtBox DJ's / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb
DirtBox DJ's / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb
              
Zoe L'Amore
Zoe L'Amore
                                 
                                                
                         
Top Cats
Top Cats
                      
              
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
                                
                  
SPECIAL GUEST
                    
The Destroyers
The Destroyers
      
                                            
             
Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells
Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells
     
Feeding the Fish
Feeding the Fish
                        
                 
ED SHEERAN
ED SHEERAN
     
Sur Caribe
Sur Caribe
         
Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe (Live)
Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe (Live)
      
Youngsta (Tempa, Rinse FM ,BM Soho)
Youngsta (Tempa, Rinse FM ,BM Soho)
   
                                         
                  
Phil Kay
Phil Kay
                      
             
STANTON WARRIORS
STANTON WARRIORS
                
Six Nation State
Six Nation State
          
                                        
01:00
           
Futureboogie
   
Rack n Ruin and P Money
Rack n Ruin and P Money
     
Guest DJ
Guest DJ
Lazio Legeezar
Lazio Legeezar
Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
 
Toro Libre The Bearded Kitten Show
Toro Libre The Bearded Kitten Show
 
Scubaroots
Scubaroots
     
JULIAN MR M
JULIAN MR M
Laughing Buddha
Laughing Buddha
 
Tribal Voices
Tribal Voices
Life in a day
Life in a day
  
Rennie Pilgrem
Rennie Pilgrem
  
Celt Islam
Celt Islam
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
SP:MC (Shogun Audio)
SP:MC (Shogun Audio)
SCI PHI & TRONIK
SCI PHI & TRONIK
 
                 
Siyaya
Siyaya
               
                  
SHLOMO'S GLASTO CIRCUS (ft surprise guests)
SHLOMO'S GLASTO CIRCUS (ft surprise guests)
Special Guest TBC
              
                                 
                   
Erol Alkan
Erol Alkan
Matt Kirshen
Matt Kirshen
 
Fiesta de la Noche Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
Fiesta de la Noche Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
 
The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players
The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players
 
Ali Rez
Ali Rez
Nice Up! Soundsystem
Nice Up! Soundsystem
Swaparama
Swaparama
Novak 3D Disco
Novak 3D Disco
 
Junkyard Scientists
Junkyard Scientists
VERY SPECIAL GUEST
  
The Underground Rebel Bingo Club
The Underground Rebel Bingo Club
   
                     
Movin Melvin Brown
Movin Melvin Brown
       
                           
D-Bridge (Exit Records, Rinse FM )
D-Bridge (Exit Records, Rinse FM )
 
                     
Le KKc Orchestra
Le KKc Orchestra
       
                             
02:00
           
Subb-an ft Beckfod (Live)
   
Special Guest
DIRTYPHONICS
DIRTYPHONICS
   
Twisted Cabaret
Twisted Cabaret
  
Justin Robertson
Justin Robertson
  
Zero 7 dj set
Zero 7 dj set
Sheelanagig
Sheelanagig
 
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
 
Gaudi
Gaudi
 
Electric Wire Hustle (Live)
Electric Wire Hustle (Live)
Brian Boothby
Brian Boothby
  
Resonators
Resonators
  
Rodney Branigan
Rodney Branigan
Damo - (www.thedownlowradio.com)
SP:MC (Shogun Audio)
SP:MC (Shogun Audio)
 
                        
Special Guest
     
                   
EXAMPLE
EXAMPLE
         
                       
Danger Ferro
Danger Ferro
   
Jamie XX
Jamie XX
  
Oui Ja Yes
Oui Ja Yes
 
                              
                               
03:00
               
10Sui
10Sui
       
TODDLA T
TODDLA T
 
Arlo
Arlo
   
Justin Robertson
Justin Robertson
 
DJ Switch
DJ Switch
   
Paul Gillies
Paul Gillies
Ed Carny
Ed Carny
JJ GEORGE
JJ GEORGE
     
Dan Beaumont (Jam Factory/Disco Bloodbath)
Dan Beaumont (Jam Factory/Disco Bloodbath)
        
Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
N-Type (Wheal +Deal, Rinse FM )
N-Type (Wheal +Deal, Rinse FM )
  
0 Junkyard Scientists
0 Junkyard Scientists
 
                          
Smerins Anti Social
Smerins Anti Social
                   
                      
GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB & P MONEY
GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB & P MONEY
                       
04:00
               
Rob Da Bank
Rob Da Bank
        
Jagz Kooner
Jagz Kooner
   
2 Bears
2 Bears
DJ Nick Hollywood
DJ Nick Hollywood
             
Evil Nine
Evil Nine
    
Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
Ray Keith (Dread, BM Soho)
Ray Keith (Dread, BM Soho)
    
                      
TRUE TIGER
TRUE TIGER
                         
                          
DJ Kormac
DJ Kormac
          
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
            
05:00
               
Dead Silence Syndicate
Dead Silence Syndicate
       
ENGINE EARZ EXPERIMENT
ENGINE EARZ EXPERIMENT
 
808 state
808 state
   
Rob Mello
Rob Mello
                       
ATLAY (Tom Wick)House/World
ATLAY (Tom Wick)House/World
Miss Pink (BM Soho)
Miss Pink (BM Soho)
    
                      
SPECIAL GUEST DJ
                               
06:00
                                                               
07:00
                                                               
08:00
                                                               
                                                     
Yoga
Yoga
         
09:00
                                                              
                   
Saturn Meditations
Saturn Meditations
                                          
10:00
                                                             
                    
Hidden Tapestry
Hidden Tapestry
                               
Akesh Aggawal
Akesh Aggawal
         
              
Rhythm Doctors
Rhythm Doctors
                                             
11:00
Stornoway
Alice Gold
London Afrobeat Collective
London Afrobeat Collective
Brave Yesterday
Ellen & The Escapades
     
Exlovers (Live)
   
Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)
Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)
   
Neptune And The Piscean Dream
Neptune And The Piscean Dream
Taiko Meantime
Taiko Meantime
  
Room Service
Room Service
                     
Meggamind 3D
Meggamind 3D
  
DJ Badly
DJ Badly
    
Didge workshop
Didge workshop
       
       
Yorke Dance Project
Yorke Dance Project
                                       
  
Flipron
Flipron
  
Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo
Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo
      
Dr. Ken Farquhar How to save the Planet
Dr. Ken Farquhar How to save the Planet
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
                                    
                                                 
          
Solstice String Quartet
Solstice String Quartet
Circomedia
Circomedia
                          
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
    
Nandi Simpson
Nandi Simpson
        
                                                 
12:00
   
Fight Like Apes
Balearic Folk Orchestra
Balearic Folk Orchestra
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
3 Daft Monkeys
3 Daft Monkeys
 
The Phoenix Foundation (Live)
Lewah
Debate: TECHNOLOGY AGAINST THE CUTS
Debate: TECHNOLOGY AGAINST THE CUTS
 
High Wire
High Wire
 
Beans On Toast
Beans On Toast
  
Brooks Williams
Brooks Williams
INFINITE MONKEY CAGE
INFINITE MONKEY CAGE
  
Siddy Bennet
Siddy Bennet
  
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Orphan 101 & Bloodman
Orphan 101 & Bloodman
        
Paper Crows (Live)
Paper Crows (Live)
Whimwise
Whimwise
 
Jodi Ann Bickley
Jodi Ann Bickley
  
Mal Webb
Mal Webb
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
 
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
       
                                
Tame Impala
 
Narasirato
 
Yvette Du Sol
Yvette Du Sol
                            
Treetop Flyers
    
Rod Laver
Rod Laver
                         
                              
                     
Ralph Swift
Ralph Swift
          
  
Wookey Hole Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
                            
   
RoxXXan
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
Verde
Verde
   
Dumb Instrument
Dumb Instrument
                          
                                  
         
Black Eagles
Black Eagles
                           
       
Pirate Video Company
Pirate Video Company
 
Bashema
Bashema
                   
DJ Giuliano
DJ Giuliano
         
   
Admiral Fallow
Admiral Fallow
                      
Open mic (hosted by Pete Hunter)
Open mic (hosted by Pete Hunter)
          
                                    
     
Starfiz
Starfiz
                              
13:00
  
About Group
Simon Lynge
RSVP
RSVP
  
Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)
Eddie K
Eddie K
Cherry V
Cherry V
   
DJ Shepdog
DJ Shepdog
 
Trudy Kerr
Trudy Kerr
  
Tropical Taste
Tropical Taste
Zen Elephant
Zen Elephant
 
Steve Knightley
Steve Knightley
Bandera Cubana
Bandera Cubana
Kleptones
Kleptones
        
Magic Bubble Resident
Magic Bubble Resident
The Original Smirkins
The Original Smirkins
 
tangled 3D
tangled 3D
  
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
The Justin Rowlatt Debate
The Justin Rowlatt Debate
The Barrett Family
The Barrett Family
   
DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ
DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ
Beans On Toast
Beans On Toast
  
 
Yuck
       
DONALD GRANT
DONALD GRANT
                  
                           
       
Mimbre
Mimbre
                    
   
The Others
The Others
                       
     
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage
                         
    
Griminal
      
JOHN HEGLEY
JOHN HEGLEY
                  
 
Twilight Singers
  
Debate: GREEN JOBS & SUSTAINABLE FUTURES
Debate: GREEN JOBS & SUSTAINABLE FUTURES
Man Like Me
Man Like Me
 
Future History
Future History
 
Two Man Ting
Two Man Ting
Medicine Creek
Medicine Creek
                    
                          
   
strings on Strings
strings on Strings
                      
                           
The Gaslight Anthem
Nicolas Jaar LIVE
           
Rodney Branigan
Rodney Branigan
            
Siddy Bennett
Siddy Bennett
De Fuego
De Fuego
     
                             
          
Andi Neate
Andi Neate
              
Vanessa Kisuule
Vanessa Kisuule
       
       
Yvette Du Sol
Yvette Du Sol
                       
            
EARLY EDITION
EARLY EDITION
                  
14:00
  
Kassidy
 
Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate
Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate
  
Brother (Live)
Mensah
Mensah
 
Warrior One w/ MC Serocee
Warrior One w/ MC Serocee
   
Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session
Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session
     
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
Captain Angelo
Captain Angelo
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
        
DeLooze (Live)
DeLooze (Live)
Sean Taylor
Sean Taylor
  
Mr. Sushi
Mr. Sushi
 
Musical Bingo
Musical Bingo
   
Movin' Melvin Brown
Movin' Melvin Brown
  
     
Cirk Extempore present White
Cirk Extempore present White
                        
    
P Money (Live)
                        
                             
Dry the River
Those Dancing Days
Danny & The Champions of the World
Danny & The Champions of the World
    
Rams Pocket Radio
Rams Pocket Radio
DJ Vimto and Jah Digga
DJ Vimto and Jah Digga
The Daturas
The Daturas
  
Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
 
Not Squares (Live)
Not Squares (Live)
         
Spliff Richard
Spliff Richard
 
SledgeHeadBristol
SledgeHeadBristol
 
Hugo Charlton
Hugo Charlton
     
  
Bruce Airhead
Bruce Airhead
                    
                       
    
Insect Circus
Insect Circus
Kevin Brown Trio
Kevin Brown Trio
    
The Boat Band
The Boat Band
           
Toast Masta And the Oduduwa Talking Drummers
Toast Masta And the Oduduwa Talking Drummers
     
                         
    
Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra
Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra
                  
John Osborne
John Osborne
       
    
Laura Tikka
Laura Tikka
                        
              
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran
                 
                                
       
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
                        
                                
15:00
 
Jessie J
   
Isobel Anderson
Tom E Lewis
Tom E Lewis
 
MZ Bratt (Live)
Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)
Interface
BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Viv Albertine
BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Viv Albertine
Klose One
Klose One
 
D/R/U/G/S
D/R/U/G/S
 
Biggles Wartime Band
Biggles Wartime Band
 
Cassette Boy & DJ Rubbish (Informal Set)
Cassette Boy & DJ Rubbish (Informal Set)
 
KLEZMER
KLEZMER
 
The Band OF Holy Joy
The Band OF Holy Joy
DJ G. Die
DJ G. Die
Dirtyphonics
Dirtyphonics
    
DJ AMADO
DJ AMADO
   
Magic Bubble Resident
Magic Bubble Resident
Andrew Morris
Andrew Morris
 
Submarine
Submarine
     
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
Stringer Bessant (ex Reef)
Stringer Bessant (ex Reef)
  
         
MARK THOMAS
MARK THOMAS
         
Alfred Lord Telecom
Alfred Lord Telecom
       
                          
 
The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble
                   
Submotion Orchestra (Live)
Submotion Orchestra (Live)
      
                           
                            
Rumer
Anna Calvi
Graham Coxon
       
Jonathan Kay
Jonathan Kay
Katey Brooks
Katey Brooks
  
Nicki Allan
Nicki Allan
  
Wara
Wara
        
Tim Clare
Tim Clare
 
Zen Elephant
Zen Elephant
 
Luke Treget and Carol Naughton
Luke Treget and Carol Naughton
     
   
Wookey Hole Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
                      
Lau
Lau
                           
                            
                             
  
Yasmin (Live)
                          
    
Mimbre
Mimbre
                       
                    
Joelle Taylor
Joelle Taylor
       
16:00
 
Emily and The Woods
 
Black Jesus Experience
Black Jesus Experience
Patrick Wolf (Live)
Loadstar
 
Fonti & MC Bushkin
Fonti & MC Bushkin
   
Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart
Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart
Morning Orchestra
Morning Orchestra
The Fiasco Bros.
The Fiasco Bros.
  
KLEZMER
KLEZMER
 
Guillemots
Guillemots
Heavy Load
Heavy Load
Moya Brennan
Moya Brennan
       
Alpines (Live)
Alpines (Live)
Mandala Poets
Mandala Poets
 
drop the bomb vs legendary children
drop the bomb vs legendary children
Sway 2
Sway 2
 
Hip Hop Karaoke
Hip Hop Karaoke
People's String Quartet
People's String Quartet
    
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
  
BJ Cole and Emily Burridge
BJ Cole and Emily Burridge
                   
        
MARK THOMAS
MARK THOMAS
 
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)
        
RSD feat. Joe Peng
RSD feat. Joe Peng
    
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
                        
                         
 
The Kills
      
Vinyl Jacket
Vinyl Jacket
  
Crystal Fighters (Spanish Summer vibes set)
Crystal Fighters (Spanish Summer vibes set)
   
DJ G. Die
DJ G. Die
        
Attila the Stockbroker
Attila the Stockbroker
    
     
Rod Laver
Rod Laver
                  
                        
     
Jodie Connor
                     
                           
 
Omar Souleyman
 
The Walkmen
          
Clare Teal
Clare Teal
           
Cocos Lovers
Cocos Lovers
 
Ravi Gurumurthy
Ravi Gurumurthy
    
      
Frank Olivier
Frank Olivier
                     
 
Warpaint
                         
                           
                            
17:00
Tinie Tempah
The Webb Sisters
 
DJ Yoda
DJ Yoda
Cherry Ghost (Live)
True Tiger
Comedy with ROBIN INCE
Comedy with ROBIN INCE
 
Yoyo Yoyo Soundsystem w/ Special Guests
HIDDEN ORCHESTRA
HIDDEN ORCHESTRA
    
Johnny Lizard & The Vistic Experience
Johnny Lizard & The Vistic Experience
FANTAZIO TRIO POWA
FANTAZIO TRIO POWA
   
Tinroots
Tinroots
Deaf Rave
Deaf Rave
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Alex Metric
Alex Metric
    
ITZA
ITZA
   
DJ Andromeda
DJ Andromeda
The Hand & Ichi
The Hand & Ichi
 
Sucker Punch
Sucker Punch
Sugarbear (Bootylicious)
Sugarbear (Bootylicious)
    
Transpersonals
Transpersonals
 
 
Black Eagles
Black Eagles
                    
    
Antique Dances
Antique Dances
                
DeVotchKa
DeVotchKa
                      
  
Guest
Guest
   
FRANK OLIVIER
FRANK OLIVIER
          
Scott Tyrrell
Scott Tyrrell
     
                
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
    
                      
                       
  
Giggs
    
Bowfins with Stringtease
Bowfins with Stringtease
Back Before Breakfast
Back Before Breakfast
 
JEREMY HARDY
JEREMY HARDY
  
Raghu Dixit
Raghu Dixit
        
Gentlemens Dub Club (Live)
Gentlemens Dub Club (Live)
     
   
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
                  
     
Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing
Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing
               
Anna Freeman
Anna Freeman
     
                          
        
DEPARTURE LOUNGE DJS
DEPARTURE LOUNGE DJS
                   
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
       
Silvia Pavone
Silvia Pavone
                   
                           
       
NoFit Howie
NoFit Howie
                   
18:00
 
Jimmy Eat World
   
Thea Gilmore sings Dylan's John Wesley Harding
  
Dreadzone (Live)
WOLFGANG
WOLFGANG
The Truth
The Truth
  
Frost Impro Allstars
Frost Impro Allstars
The Old Dance School
The Old Dance School
SPECIAL GUEST
Kraak & Smaak
Kraak & Smaak
     
DJ Void and Stella OBE
DJ Void and Stella OBE
DJ G. Die
DJ G. Die
Gold Panda (Live)
Gold Panda (Live)
       
Janie Dare
Janie Dare
 
drop the bomb vs legendary children
drop the bomb vs legendary children
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Tobias Jacob
Tobias Jacob
 
Andy Unger
Andy Unger
Riddim and Soul
Riddim and Soul
   
SCOTT HENDY (MALACHAI/BOCA 45)
SCOTT HENDY (MALACHAI/BOCA 45)
                          
          
KEVIN ELDON
KEVIN ELDON
           
John Hegley
John Hegley
    
      
Coreo Hazzard
Coreo Hazzard
                  
  
The Horrors
                   
Ukulele workshop
Ukulele workshop
   
 
Fool's Gold
Tame Impala
                       
   
MistaJam
              
Not Squares (Live)
Not Squares (Live)
      
                         
                          
Paolo Nutini
 
Prem Joshua
Prem Joshua
 
Diafrix (Live)
    
Folkface
Folkface
 
Clara Sanabras
Clara Sanabras
FOUR POOFS AND A PIANO
FOUR POOFS AND A PIANO
  
Backbeat Sound System
Backbeat Sound System
To'Mezclao
To'Mezclao
        
DJ Derek
DJ Derek
     
  
Laura Tikka
Laura Tikka
                   
C.W. Stoneking
C.W. Stoneking
                      
  
Starfiz winners of the Emma Insley Award
Starfiz winners of the Emma Insley Award
DUB MAFIA
DUB MAFIA
Sharks Took The Rest
Sharks Took The Rest
                  
 
Murray Lachlan Young
Murray Lachlan Young
                   
                      
19:00
    
Krafty Kuts
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
Rack n ruin w/ Special Guests
        
Goodnight Lenin
Goodnight Lenin
     
JJGEORGE
JJGEORGE
   
Cheeky Crew
Cheeky Crew
Si Cousins
Si Cousins
        
         
RORY MOTION
RORY MOTION
                  
                            
     
Flux Pavilion
    
Violentango
Violentango
              
Poeticat
Poeticat
 
Neil Oram
Neil Oram
   
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
     
Skepta (Live)
                     
Mal Webb
Mal Webb
   
      
Tumble Circus
Tumble Circus
                      
 
Friendly Fires
 
Noah and the Whale
Pentangle
James Monro
James Monro
 
KID BRITISH
KID BRITISH
Nick Lowe
Nick Lowe
KORMAC (DJ SET)
KORMAC (DJ SET)
The Good Natured
The Good Natured
   
Malarchy
Malarchy
Justin Robertson
Justin Robertson
     
Brandt Brauer Frick
Brandt Brauer Frick
        
Pirates 4
Pirates 4
 
Mick Farren - Stage Discussion with Dom
Mick Farren - Stage Discussion with Dom
   
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
Grovesnor
Grovesnor
                         
    
Patrik & Wes
Patrik & Wes
     
PAUL NATHAN
PAUL NATHAN
               
 
Aloe Blacc
Special Guests
      
Claude Bourbon
Claude Bourbon
                
                         
   
Jamie Swan
Jamie Swan
     
AISLE16
AISLE16
                
20:00
    
Zinc
 
2 Bears
2 Bears
    
DEAD SILENCE
DEAD SILENCE
   
J Star
J Star
Black Gold Buffalo
Black Gold Buffalo
     
Ben & Lex
Ben & Lex
  
John Fairhurst
John Fairhurst
  
Vlad
Vlad
Stonebridge Residents
Stonebridge Residents
     
                           
     
Donald Grant
Donald Grant
                     
 
Newton Faulkner
Newton Faulkner
                         
Elbow
  
Maverick Sabre (Live)
                         
                            
 
Wretch 32 (Live)
                          
  
Circolombia present URBAN
Circolombia present URBAN
                        
                           
    
Linda Lewis
Linda Lewis
WOBBLY SQUADRON
WOBBLY SQUADRON
    
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
 
RHYTHM WAVE
RHYTHM WAVE
   
Dub Pistols Sound System
Dub Pistols Sound System
        
Mista Savona
Mista Savona
 
Question Time
Question Time
Penny Black Remedy
Penny Black Remedy
     
     
Danny Byrd
                 
Whimwise
Whimwise
    
Julie Daske
Julie Daske
ME 1 RESIDENCY
ME 1 RESIDENCY
 
                            
21:00
White Lies
 
Battles
 
Nick Lowe
Nick Lowe
Gaudi Live
Gaudi Live
  
Yousef
HARD FI
HARD FI
Doorly
Doorly
    
The Johnsons
The Johnsons
RUN TINGS CRU
RUN TINGS CRU
Ross Allen
Ross Allen
 
Ledfoot
Ledfoot
   
Pony Pony Run Run.
Pony Pony Run Run.
     
JULIAN MR M
JULIAN MR M
Jalapeno All Stars
Jalapeno All Stars
  
Loonaloop (Live)
Loonaloop (Live)
   
Atilla the Stockbroker - The Coldplay alternative
Atilla the Stockbroker - The Coldplay alternative
   
RIDDIM & SOUL
RIDDIM & SOUL
 
          
FRANK OLIVIER
FRANK OLIVIER
               
    
Labrinth (Live)
                     
Janelle Monáe
   
MONK3Y LOGIC
MONK3Y LOGIC
       
JFB
JFB
               
        
JARRED CHRISTMAS
JARRED CHRISTMAS
                
                         
                          
 
James Blake
                
Special Guest
           
                             
 
Guillemots acoustic set
Guillemots acoustic set
                           
   
Silvia Pavone
Silvia Pavone
                        
  
Neneh Cherry (Live)
                    
Prince Fatty Soundsystem
Prince Fatty Soundsystem
      
                             
                               
    
Miss Trixie
Miss Trixie
                          
          
MITCH BENN
MITCH BENN
                   
                              
22:00
      
Sander Kleinenberg - 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)
Terry Reid
Terry Reid
 
Warrior One
Warrior One
BONZE
BONZE
    
Tragic Roundabout
Tragic Roundabout
DJ DIE
DJ DIE
     
DJ Vadim presents The Electric (Live)
DJ Vadim presents The Electric (Live)
      
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
Pardon My French (Club Cosmique)
Pardon My French (Club Cosmique)
127 Hours
127 Hours
  
Mini Da Minx
Mini Da Minx
Paul Goman - Barney Bubbles Sound and Vision Show
Paul Goman - Barney Bubbles Sound and Vision Show
 
The Portraits
The Portraits
 
Qualifide
Qualifide
  
Caberet - Lazlo Pearlman and Holestar
Caberet - Lazlo Pearlman and Holestar
      
The Space Cowboy
The Space Cowboy
                     
     
Devlin (Live)
                     
Coldplay
           
Connie Lush
Connie Lush
       
Handshake
Handshake
       
                          
                           
      
Cirk Extempore present White
Cirk Extempore present White
                    
The Chemical Brothers
 
Glasvegas
 
Deacon Blue
Don Letts
Don Letts
 
Toddla T &Serocee
    
Sashi and The Wild Beans
Sashi and The Wild Beans
 
ARTHUR SMITH
ARTHUR SMITH
 
10 Sui
10 Sui
      
DJ Storm
DJ Storm
      
GoldRay
GoldRay
 
                       
    
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
                   
Big Boi
                       
                    
Radio Break/I Fly
Radio Break/I Fly
   
                        
23:00
      
A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Judith Lanigan
Judith Lanigan
TOM REAL
TOM REAL
     
RANDALL
RANDALL
Man Like Me (live)
Man Like Me (live)
Fish
Fish
         
Special Guest
 
Gaea Knight
Gaea Knight
Digs & Woosh (DiY)
Digs & Woosh (DiY)
  
Dub from Atlantis Live PA
Dub from Atlantis Live PA
  
Sugarbear (Bootylicious)
Sugarbear (Bootylicious)
  
           
PAUL NATHAN
PAUL NATHAN
               
                           
      
Miss Radida
Miss Radida
   
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
    
Gringo Da Parada
Gringo Da Parada
               
           
ANGELOS EPITHEMIOU
ANGELOS EPITHEMIOU
                
                            
      
Goltrix
Goltrix
                     
         
Astroid Boys
Astroid Boys
    
Mattamatik
Mattamatik
                      
                                    
                                     
         
Zoe L'Amore
Zoe L'Amore
                           
                                          
                                           
                                            
                                            
                                            

Sunday 26th of June, 2011

PyramidOther StageWest HoltsJohn PeelThe ParkAcousticAvalon StageG StageEAST DANCEOxlyers In WestWow!LeftfieldSpirit of 71Circus Big TopThe HubArcadiaBBC IntroducingASTRO DOME WORKSHOPSAstrolabeAvalon CaféBandstandBASSLINE CIRCUSBeat HotelBez's Acid HouseBourbon StreetCabaret TentCAMPO PEQUENOChai WallahsClub DadaCroissant NeufCubana Salsa TentCUBEHENGECUBEHENGE (Heds Party)EL PENOL CANTINAGlade LoungeGreenpeace StageMagic BubblesMandala StageNYC DOWNLOWPilton Palais Cinema TentPoetry and WordsPORN KIOSK DAYTIMEPUSSY PARLURESharkeys / UnfairgroundSmall World StageSo71 CaféSpeakers ForumStonebridge Bar (The Park)Tadpole StageTHE DOWNLOW RADIOTHE LONDON UNDERGROUNDTHE MEETING POINT BARThe Rabbit HoleTHE WEST HOLTS BARVOGUE FABRICS
00:00
            
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
 
Bad Press
Bad Press
SPIDER
SPIDER
   
blackSKYwhite Timehole
blackSKYwhite Timehole
Gringo Ska
Gringo Ska
 
CIRCO GRINGO(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)
CIRCO GRINGO(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)
 
vince vega
vince vega
     
Naive New Beaters
Naive New Beaters
  
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
    
Metroboy
Metroboy
 
We Don't Play
We Don't Play
Sixpenny Wayke
Sixpenny Wayke
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
Adjustment Bureau
Adjustment Bureau
   
The Heatwave and Sticky
The Heatwave and Sticky
    
Ross Allen presents the Meltdown with Toddla T, Players Ball, The Heatwave and Brian Morrison
Ross Allen presents the Meltdown with Toddla T, Players Ball, The Heatwave and Brian Morrison
Akahum
Akahum
K.atou (Einmaleins, Lick my Deck - Athens)
K.atou (Einmaleins, Lick my Deck - Athens)
 
JAMES CURRY(OVEREASY
JAMES CURRY(OVEREASY
 
Craig Charles
Craig Charles
 
POP DJ's with Holestar and Princess Julia / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb
POP DJ's with Holestar and Princess Julia / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb
                                        
                                        
            
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
                           
                  
PHIL KAY
PHIL KAY
                    
                                      
                                      
                 
Arlo + jack
Arlo + jack
   
DJ Featurecast
DJ Featurecast
  
Rumba Caliente
Rumba Caliente
         
Fat 45s
Fat 45s
Malcolm Boyle - Montage from The Madcap
Malcolm Boyle - Montage from The Madcap
  
DJ/MC ERIC (OF TECHNOTRONIC) RETRO SET
DJ/MC ERIC (OF TECHNOTRONIC) RETRO SET
  
                                    
            
ATOMIC DROP
ATOMIC DROP
      
STEVE GRIBBIN
STEVE GRIBBIN
        
Eyes on Film
Eyes on Film
        
                                   
01:00
          
Redlight & Dread MC
   
Special Guest
     
VISOR
VISOR
The 2 Bears
The 2 Bears
Paddy Milner
Paddy Milner
 
Toro Libre The Bearded Kitten Show
Toro Libre The Bearded Kitten Show
Superstar guests....we are not worthy (farm)
Superstar guests....we are not worthy (farm)
 
The Beat
The Beat
   
JOSE LUIS
JOSE LUIS
The Portraits
The Portraits
   
VERY SPECIAL GUEST
 
James Hillard -(Horse Meat Disco)
James Hillard -(Horse Meat Disco)
Gideon (www.thedownlowradio.com)
 
DJ VADIM PRESENTS THE ELECTRIC
DJ VADIM PRESENTS THE ELECTRIC
                
Siyaya
Siyaya
          
Lux Collective
Lux Collective
 
                 
FEEDING THE FISH
FEEDING THE FISH
           
                             
                
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
 
ANDREW MAXWELL
ANDREW MAXWELL
 
Fiesta de la Noche Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
Fiesta de la Noche Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
  
Western Soul
Western Soul
Nice Up! Soundsystem
Nice Up! Soundsystem
Dave Seaman
Dave Seaman
Neon Lights
Neon Lights
King Kapisi (Live)
King Kapisi (Live)
Brawther (Balance / My Love Is Underground)
Brawther (Balance / My Love Is Underground)
   
Iration Steppas
Iration Steppas
Avalon a field in Glastonbury - Film
Avalon a field in Glastonbury - Film
 
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
 
The Egg
The Egg
             
ORBITAL DJ SET
ORBITAL DJ SET
            
                          
                 
HIGH RANKIN
HIGH RANKIN
         
                           
02:00
          
Nero (Live)
      
Twisted Cabaret
Twisted Cabaret
 
808 State
808 State
  
Dj Yoda
Dj Yoda
Skuff & Inja
Skuff & Inja
  
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
  
Bubbledubble
Bubbledubble
Upside Down: The Creation Records
Upside Down: The Creation Records
    
Baka Beyond
Baka Beyond
Ben Souled - (BM Soho)
Ben Souled - (BM Soho)
DJ EZ
DJ EZ
  
                   
Discodeine
Discodeine
   
Special Guest
   
Sam And The Womp
Sam And The Womp
   
             
Breakage (Dj set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman
Breakage (Dj set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman
             
VERY SPECIAL GUEST
Glastonbury the Movie - Film
Glastonbury the Movie - Film
   
                  
WARLOCK
WARLOCK
           
                              
03:00
                      
Rob (Alabama 3)
Rob (Alabama 3)
   
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Bobby Friction
Bobby Friction
    
Sparky
Sparky
Just a Couple of Mums
Just a Couple of Mums
DIRTY MENEZ
DIRTY MENEZ
    
Rob Mello (Classic Records, CrosstownRebels)
Rob Mello (Classic Records, CrosstownRebels)
      
Ben Lewis (African Dope Records)
Ben Lewis (African Dope Records)
    
              
Shy FX and The Ragga twins
Shy FX and The Ragga twins
       
REDLIGHT
REDLIGHT
    
Debruit
Debruit
                  
Tribazik
Tribazik
 
                                             
04:00
                         
Friendly Fires DJ Set
Friendly Fires DJ Set
              
Freestylers
Freestylers
Kidnap Alice
Kidnap Alice
   
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
Zed Bias
Zed Bias
   
                         
Engine Earz
Engine Earz
                   
                     
RATTY
RATTY
                       
              
True Tiger + P Money
True Tiger + P Money
        
Jagz Kooner
Jagz Kooner
   
System Seven
System Seven
        
Robert Owens - DJset and live PA
Robert Owens - DJset and live PA
            
05:00
                         
Jim Stanton and James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
Jim Stanton and James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
                     
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
Qualifide
Qualifide
    
                     
BSTORM
BSTORM
                             
                         
Bobby Friction
Bobby Friction
                         
                                                    
06:00
                                                             
07:00
              
Baby Blue (Live)
Baby Blue (Live)
                                              
                                                             
              
Bushkin & Fonti
Bushkin & Fonti
                                              
08:00
              
Jammer
Jammer
                                              
                                                             
              
Sway
Sway
                                    
Yoga
Yoga
         
09:00
                                                            
              
DJ Cameo
DJ Cameo
   
Sun Meditation
Sun Meditation
                                         
10:00
                                                          
                   
The Rowan Hudson Trio
The Rowan Hudson Trio
                              
Action Work
Action Work
         
             
Rhythm Doctors
Rhythm Doctors
                                            
11:00
Fisherman's Friends
Dan Mangan
 
My Tiger My Timing
     
Mirrors (Live)
   
Kubicle w/ Special Guests
   
2012 And All That'
2012 And All That'
Taiko Meantime
Taiko Meantime
  
Room Service
Room Service
  
RHYTHM WAVE
RHYTHM WAVE
                
Cars 2 3D
Cars 2 3D
   
Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
    
Didge workshop
Didge workshop
       
Hidden Orchestra
                                             
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
 
Louise & The Pins
Louise & The Pins
        
Dr. Ken Farquhar How to save the Planet
Dr. Ken Farquhar How to save the Planet
Ebou
Ebou
                          
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
        
              
AISLE16
AISLE16
                             
                                              
     
Matt Hardwick
    
Circomedia
Circomedia
                        
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
   
Jonathan Cainer
Jonathan Cainer
        
12:00
 
Clare Maguire
Raghu Dixit
Raghu Dixit
 
My FIrst Tooth
Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish
Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish
Esben And The Witch (Live)
Benny Blanco
Debate: EQUALITIES IN THE CUTS FRONTLINE
Debate: EQUALITIES IN THE CUTS FRONTLINE
Avalon Free State Choir
Avalon Free State Choir
  
Crow Black Chicken
Crow Black Chicken
 
Light Garden
Light Garden
  
Bourbon Street Jam
Bourbon Street Jam
  
Jon Allen
Jon Allen
   
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
      
Don Johnston
Don Johnston
Whimwise
Whimwise
  
Anna Freeman
Anna Freeman
  
Nathan Ball
Nathan Ball
 
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
  
OVEREASY DJs
OVEREASY DJs
 
White Rabbit's Records
White Rabbit's Records
  
The Low Anthem
The Low Anthem
                             
  
Silvia Pavone
Silvia Pavone
      
EARLY EDITION
EARLY EDITION
                     
      
Eletricat
Eletricat
                       
                              
                       
Poeticat
Poeticat
        
   
Wookey Hole Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
                           
 
The Pierces
     
Beth Rowley
Beth Rowley
                   
Live stage discussion: Artisic legacy of designer Barney Bubbles with Paul Gorman, Billy Bragg, John Cooper Clarke & Jeff Dexter
Live stage discussion: Artisic legacy of designer Barney Bubbles with Paul Gorman, Billy Bragg, John Cooper Clarke & Jeff Dexter
      
                                
          
Black Eagles
Black Eagles
                         
 
Jamie Woon
  
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
 
Nigel Mazyln Jones
Nigel Mazyln Jones
  
Tristram
Tristram
 
Stanton Delaplane
Stanton Delaplane
                          
                         
Longfella (Website Poet in Residence AKA Tony Walsh)
Longfella (Website Poet in Residence AKA Tony Walsh)
        
                                  
    
Donald Grant
Donald Grant
                             
13:00
  
Foster the People
 
Ellyn Maybe &Her Band
Chris Tofu
Chris Tofu
Mark Knight
The Cocknbullkid (Live)
Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes
    
Johnno (Bugged Out Yacht Rock set)
Johnno (Bugged Out Yacht Rock set)
 
Bourbon Street Jam
Bourbon Street Jam
 
Tropical Taste
Tropical Taste
The Peoples String Foundation
The Peoples String Foundation
  
Bowjangles
Bowjangles
Bandera Cubana
Bandera Cubana
Jah Shaka Soundsystem (Live)
Jah Shaka Soundsystem (Live)
     
Andrew Morris
Andrew Morris
 
Tron Leggacy 3D
Tron Leggacy 3D
  
Vid Warren (Live)
Vid Warren (Live)
 
Michael Eavis
Michael Eavis
The Endeacot Family
The Endeacot Family
     
 
Cold War Kids
                        
                          
       
Bowfins and Stringtease
Bowfins and Stringtease
                   
  
strings on Strings
strings on Strings
                       
                     
Movin' Melvin Brown
Movin' Melvin Brown
      
         
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG
          
Alfred Lord Telecom
Alfred Lord Telecom
       
                           
  
Bruce Airhead
Bruce Airhead
                        
Don McLean
 
Sea of Bees
Debate: ANOTHER WORLD IS POSSIBLE
Debate: ANOTHER WORLD IS POSSIBLE
   
Yes Cadets
Yes Cadets
 
The Johnsons
The Johnsons
Daisy Chapman
Daisy Chapman
              
Carrie Tree
Carrie Tree
Paul Goman - Book signing & Q&A with Dom
Paul Goman - Book signing & Q&A with Dom
   
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
 
                        
                           
    
Correspondents
Correspondents
                  
Bohdan Piasecki
Bohdan Piasecki
  
Via Trio
Via Trio
    
                             
          
Andi Neate
Andi Neate
                   
      
Laura Tikka
Laura Tikka
                      
            
BIG BEATS
BIG BEATS
                
                             
14:00
 
Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble
The Joy Formidable
 
Caitlin Rose
The Wombles
The Wombles
Funkagenda &Chris Lake B2B
Crystal Fighters (Live)
Last Star Pilot
Last Star Pilot
     
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
     
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
 
Cocos Lovers
Cocos Lovers
Sam Lee and Friends
Sam Lee and Friends
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Nigel May - Salsa Class
     
Eclectic Ballroom
Eclectic Ballroom
Tess
Tess
     
Musical Bingo
Musical Bingo
  
DJ NICKNAME / CHRIS READ
DJ NICKNAME / CHRIS READ
 
Emilie's Eldest
Emilie's Eldest
  
  
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
                         
                   
Matt Harvey
Matt Harvey
        
    
Air Castles
Air Castles
Two Wounded Birds
Two Wounded Birds
Howlin' Lord
Howlin' Lord
                    
                  
Ronit (Live)
Ronit (Live)
      
                    
Radical Poetry
Radical Poetry
     
 
Noisettes
Jonny
  
Insect Circus
Insect Circus
Sam Brookes
Sam Brookes
   
FRANK OLIVIER
FRANK OLIVIER
 
Sub Motion Orchestra
Sub Motion Orchestra
The Phoenix Rose
The Phoenix Rose
               
                       
                           
  
Wookey Hole Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
                        
   
Mr Nice
Mr Nice
          
ROBIN INCE
ROBIN INCE
                
                        
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
     
                              
15:00
Laura Marling
  
Iona Marshall
 
Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)
Lone
BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Badly Drawn Boy
BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Badly Drawn Boy
    
Worship
Worship
 
Jump Mama
Jump Mama
 
Foolish Felix
Foolish Felix
   
Wagon Alice
Wagon Alice
 
Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
  
DJ AMADO
DJ AMADO
  
Janie Dare
Janie Dare
  
Pete the Temp
Pete the Temp
  
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
   
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
 
    
Mimbre
Mimbre
                    
                         
 
OK Go
                        
   
Gringo Ska
Gringo Ska
                   
De Fuego
De Fuego
    
         
ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
                
                   
Adam Kammerling
Adam Kammerling
       
 
Bellowhead
 
The Popes
The Popes
DJShepdog
    
Jonathan Kay
Jonathan Kay
Tom E Lewis
Tom E Lewis
  
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
   
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Latin Dub Soundsystem
     
Rio Breaks
Rio Breaks
    
Tony Benn
Tony Benn
     
                  
Alex Clare (Live)
Alex Clare (Live)
      
                         
                           
   
Rod Laver
Rod Laver
                       
 
James Vincent McMorrow
 
Camo & Krooked
Camo & Krooked
                        
                    
Furious George (2010 Slam Winner)
Furious George (2010 Slam Winner)
  
Little Machine
Little Machine
     
                            
           
PAUL NATHAN
PAUL NATHAN
                
   
Zoe L'Amore
Zoe L'Amore
                       
16:00
 
Bombay Bicycle Club
 
The Magnets
NZShapeShifter (Live)
NZShapeShifter (Live)
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live) (Live)
Space Dimension Controller
    
Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation
Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation
Hodmaddodary
Hodmaddodary
The Duckworths
The Duckworths
   
Mankala
Mankala
Dogan Mehmet
Dogan Mehmet
 
The Momeraths
The Momeraths
    
Black Jesus Experience (Live)
Black Jesus Experience (Live)
  
DJ
DJ
Real Nice
Real Nice
 
Hip Hop Karaoke
Hip Hop Karaoke
   
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
 
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
                       
  
The Space Cowboy
The Space Cowboy
      
MARY BOURKE
MARY BOURKE
             
                      
                  
Pete Hunter
Pete Hunter
     
                        
Paul Simon
 
Everything Everything
      
The Foot Clan
The Foot Clan
  
Soft Rocks
Soft Rocks
   
Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
           
Ghostpoet
Ghostpoet
    
Frank Olivier
Frank Olivier
                  
                         
   
London Elektricty
London Elektricty
 
Murray Lachlan Young
Murray Lachlan Young
        
ROD LAVER
ROD LAVER
        
Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson
Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson
Spoek Mathambo (Live)
Spoek Mathambo (Live)
Heal The Last Stand
Heal The Last Stand
 
Tracey Smith
Tracey Smith
   
  
Ron Sexsmith
Ron Sexsmith
 
Black Eagles
Black Eagles
                   
                         
17:00
 
Duane Eddy
The Bees
 
Metronomy (Live)
Electric Wire Hustle
Comedy with JOSIE LONG
Comedy with JOSIE LONG
 
THE RESONATORS
THE RESONATORS
    
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
  
Jon Allen
Jon Allen
ABANDOMAN
ABANDOMAN
 
Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie
Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie
 
Goodnight Lenin
Goodnight Lenin
 
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
  
MADERA VERDE
MADERA VERDE
  
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
   
Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Joelle Taylor and Sin One)
Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Joelle Taylor and Sin One)
  
Seize The Day
Seize The Day
  
OVEREASY DJs
OVEREASY DJs
OVEREASY DJs
OVEREASY DJs
 
      
Antique Dances
Antique Dances
                 
  
London Community Gospel Choir
DJShepdog
Chris Jagger Atcha Band
Chris Jagger Atcha Band
  
Guest
Guest
                   
  
Silvia Pavone
Silvia Pavone
                    
                       
                        
TV on the Radio
     
Movin' Melvin Brown
Movin' Melvin Brown
Julie Daske
Julie Daske
    
London Afrobeat Collective
London Afrobeat Collective
 
Biggles Wartime Band
Biggles Wartime Band
    
La Bomba Soundsystem
La Bomba Soundsystem
  
Monsters
Monsters
     
Mik Artistic
Mik Artistic
 
 
nofit Howie
nofit Howie
                    
      
DONALD GRANT
DONALD GRANT
              
                     
                        
  
Coreo Hazzard
Coreo Hazzard
                     
 
The Vaccines
Modestep
Modestep
Azari & III (Live)
  
STEVE BEDLAM
STEVE BEDLAM
                     
          
TIFFANY STEVENSON
TIFFANY STEVENSON
         
Bella Kalolo (Live)
Bella Kalolo (Live)
    
18:00
    
Joker (Live)
Hyetal
GRACE PETRIE
GRACE PETRIE
 
Jake Bugg
Jake Bugg
  
Norman Lovett
Norman Lovett
This is the Kit
This is the Kit
 
Toby Tobias
Toby Tobias
   
Kidnap Alice
Kidnap Alice
 
DJ G. Die
DJ G. Die
    
Ash the Rhymer
Ash the Rhymer
  
David 'Squeaky' George - TUTTI FRUTTI
David 'Squeaky' George - TUTTI FRUTTI
Simon Stereo
Simon Stereo
 
Mary Ellen
Mary Ellen
Smooth Sailing
Smooth Sailing
  
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
                      
    
Laura Tikka
Laura Tikka
                 
                      
Plan B
   
Show of Hands
Show of Hands
       
Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie Tan Tan Thornton on trumpet...)
Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie Tan Tan Thornton on trumpet...)
        
Brooke Sharkey
Brooke Sharkey
 
Fiddle workshop
Fiddle workshop
  
    
Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
                
                     
          
NATHAN CATON
NATHAN CATON
           
                      
 
The Go! Team
John Grant
Wine Women & Song featuring Matraca Berg, Suzy Bogguss, Gretchen Peters
   
MACKA B
MACKA B
   
Usual Players
Usual Players
     
To'Mezclao
To'Mezclao
          
  
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
                   
                      
  
Herve
Herve
Claude VonStroke
Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band
Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band
 
Shammi Pithia
Shammi Pithia
                  
                      
                       
                        
  
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
                     
19:00
Eels
 
Skream and Benga
Ghostpoet
Ghostpoet
    
The Destroyers
The Destroyers
Live dance off FairTunes from Glastonbury vs FairTunes from Boogaloop, Colombia feat. Systema Solar live from USA
Live dance off FairTunes from Glastonbury vs FairTunes from Boogaloop, Colombia feat. Systema Solar live from USA
  
FRANK OLIVIER
FRANK OLIVIER
La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight
La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight
Daisy & The Smokey Taps
Daisy & The Smokey Taps
Stefano Malaka and DJ Tofu
Stefano Malaka and DJ Tofu
 
One sixth of Tommy
One sixth of Tommy
  
RUSS JONES
RUSS JONES
  
Doman & Gooding
Doman & Gooding
Chris Ellis And Dave Sturt
Chris Ellis And Dave Sturt
    
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
  
Perhaps Contraption
Perhaps Contraption
 
                  
ME 1 RESIDENCY
ME 1 RESIDENCY
Hurts
     
PAUL NATHAN
PAUL NATHAN
           
                 
                
Natalia Kills (Live)
Natalia Kills (Live)
The Turbans
The Turbans
  
Patrik & Wes
Patrik & Wes
                 
        
RORY MOTION
RORY MOTION
        
Question Time
Question Time
  
                   
  
Jamie Swan
Jamie Swan
                
     
RAGHU DIXIT
RAGHU DIXIT
 
MUNGO'S HIFI / SOOM T
MUNGO'S HIFI / SOOM T
Vessels
Vessels
   
FUR
FUR
D/R/U/G/S (live)
D/R/U/G/S (live)
         
Paul
Paul
 
Nancy Ackroid
Nancy Ackroid
  
                      
                       
     
The Others
The Others
                 
Pendulum
   
The Low Anthem
The Low Anthem
Freestylers
Freestylers
       
Simon McBride
Simon McBride
             
                        
                         
20:00
 
Hercules and Love Affair
Lykke Li
John Cooper Clarke
Steve Lawler
Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan
Dels
                  
Tall Will
Tall Will
 
Si Cousins
Si Cousins
   
Dave Kendrick (Macho City)
Dave Kendrick (Macho City)
 
Freerange Djs
Freerange Djs
 
Stonebridge Residents
Stonebridge Residents
    
  
Circolombia present URBAN
Circolombia present URBAN
                          
          
MATTHEW HARDY
MATTHEW HARDY
                 
          
ROSIN CONATY
ROSIN CONATY
                 
                       
David Celia
David Celia
    
        
Urusen
Urusen
  
Swing Zazou
Swing Zazou
                
Kaiser Chiefs
 
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
 
NEVILLE STAPLE OF THE SPECIALS
NEVILLE STAPLE OF THE SPECIALS
    
Ghostpoet (DJ Set)
Ghostpoet (DJ Set)
        
The 2 Bears
The 2 Bears
   
Electric Empire (Live)
Electric Empire (Live)
      
Robyn
                       
                        
  
Pretty Lights
Pretty Lights
                      
Dan Steer
Dan Steer
  
21:00
   
Imelda May
 
DJ Fresh
Bonobo
BELLOWHEAD
BELLOWHEAD
     
Morning Orchestra
Morning Orchestra
  
Sean Taylor
Sean Taylor
 
DJs Camembert & Fun Times
DJs Camembert & Fun Times
      
OSCAR ARROYO
OSCAR ARROYO
     
Souk Bab-El-Louk
Souk Bab-El-Louk
  
Janie Dare
Janie Dare
  
SCI PHI
SCI PHI
  
           
SHAPPI KHORSANDI
SHAPPI KHORSANDI
                 
                             
                              
   
City and Colour
City and Colour
The Japanese Popstars (Live)
 
DUB BOY
DUB BOY
      
MITCH BENN
MITCH BENN
                  
                             
   
Tumble Circus
Tumble Circus
                         
   
Gruff Rhys
       
FAIRTUNES & MOVIMIENTOS DJ'S
FAIRTUNES & MOVIMIENTOS DJ'S
Space Dimension Controller
Space Dimension Controller
 
Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
Molotov Jukebox
Molotov Jukebox
Sonora Balkanica
Sonora Balkanica
    
Dirty Retro
Dirty Retro
Ellen and the Escapades
Ellen and the Escapades
     
Benny Tones
Benny Tones
      
                           
                            
     
Yvette Du Sol
Yvette Du Sol
                      
Beyoncé
 
Kool & The Gang
 
Plump DJs
Plump DJs
                        
                           
   
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
                       
22:00
Queens of the Stone Age
  
Photek (Live)
System 7
System 7
Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer
Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer
GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB
GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB
             
Ladi6 (Live)
Ladi6 (Live)
Gaea Knight
Gaea Knight
Joe Hart (World Unknown/Bodyhammer)
Joe Hart (World Unknown/Bodyhammer)
    
Ben & Lex
Ben & Lex
  
Smoke Feathers
Smoke Feathers
 
Bashment Bish (Negusa Negast)
Bashment Bish (Negusa Negast)
  
Caberet - Holestar, Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder
Caberet - Holestar, Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder
The Streets
                       
                        
 
Goltrix
Goltrix
                      
       
Chrissi Poland
Chrissi Poland
     
Bow Bow Belles
Bow Bow Belles
         
                      
                       
         
ALICE & ALICE BY COCOLOCO
ALICE & ALICE BY COCOLOCO
              
  
Miss Radida
Miss Radida
                    
Suzanne Vega
 
Pete Tong
Mount Kimbie
    
Horizonto
Horizonto
    
Molotov Juke Box
Molotov Juke Box
          
The Schizodelic Sound
The Schizodelic Sound
   
                       
                        
 
Feeding the Fish
Feeding the Fish
                      
       
SIMON MUNNERY
SIMON MUNNERY
               
  
Stereo MC's
Stereo MC's
     
Crazy P (DJ set)
Crazy P (DJ set)
        
Julien Dyne feat. Parks
Julien Dyne feat. Parks
            
                            
  
Judith Lanigan
Judith Lanigan
                         
 
Shooglenifty
Shooglenifty
                         
23:00
 
Subfocus & ID
  
JINX IN DUB
JINX IN DUB
    
World Government
World Government
MANO DE DIOS
MANO DE DIOS
Skillzee
Skillzee
 
Lazy Habits
Lazy Habits
     
Don Johnston
Don Johnston
Eyes on Film
Eyes on Film
The Kays
The Kays
Felix Dickinson (Cynic)
Felix Dickinson (Cynic)
         
Dave Kendrick (Macho City)
Dave Kendrick (Macho City)
    
                           
   
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
                       
                           
          
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
 
FEEDING THE FISH
FEEDING THE FISH
                    
                                
            
Fish
Fish
 
PHIL NICHOL
PHIL NICHOL
 
DJs Camembert & Fun Times
DJs Camembert & Fun Times
  
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
                   
                                    
                                     
                                      
                                       

Monday 27th of June, 2011

Spirit of 71The HubArcadiaAstrolabeAvalon CaféBASSLINE CIRCUSBeat HotelBez's Acid HouseBourbon StreetCAMPO PEQUENOChai WallahsClub DadaCroissant NeufCubana Salsa TentCUBEHENGE (Heds Party)EAST DANCE (Heds Party)EL PENOL CANTINAGlade LoungeMagic BubblesMandala StageNYC DOWNLOWPilton Palais Cinema TentPUSSY PARLURESharkeys / UnfairgroundSmall World StageStonebridge Bar (The Park)Tadpole StageTHE DOWNLOW RADIOTHE LONDON UNDERGROUNDTHE MEETING POINT BARThe Rabbit HoleVOGUE FABRICS
00:00
Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
Bobby Friction goes Prince
Bobby Friction goes Prince
 
SPIDER
SPIDER
blackSKYwhite Timehole
blackSKYwhite Timehole
With Love From Humans!
With Love From Humans!
 
Skream (Disco set)
Skream (Disco set)
Lazio Legeezer
Lazio Legeezer
 
Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental
Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental
   
Robin Jones and King Salsa
Robin Jones and King Salsa
    
Switch
Switch
SanchoPanza featuring Matt Brown, Jimmy K Tel And Michael Cook
SanchoPanza featuring Matt Brown, Jimmy K Tel And Michael Cook
Crystal
Crystal
Gideon (www.thedownlowradio.com)
    
Pete Fowler (Seahawks/Monsterism)
Pete Fowler (Seahawks/Monsterism)
 
Legendary Chiildren - House
Legendary Chiildren - House
   
HotBoys DJ's Jonjo Jury and Dan Beaumont / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb
HotBoys DJ's Jonjo Jury and Dan Beaumont / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb
              
Loonaloop
Loonaloop
   
           
Foreign Beggars (Live)
Foreign Beggars (Live)
     
                
   
Yes Sir Boss
Yes Sir Boss
 
Neville Staples
Neville Staples
      
People's StringFoundation
People's StringFoundation
  
Yniwl
Yniwl
 
SL2 / MC RIBBZ
SL2 / MC RIBBZ
           
01:00
   
PAPAYA REPUBLIK
PAPAYA REPUBLIK
Jagz Kooner
Jagz Kooner
Top Shelf Jazz
Top Shelf Jazz
Toro Libre The Bearded Kitten Show
Toro Libre The Bearded Kitten Show
RotFront
RotFront
Steve Earley
Steve Earley
Sparky
Sparky
 
KEVIN GATO
KEVIN GATO
John Bingly Bongly
John Bingly Bongly
Dangerous Dinky
Dangerous Dinky
The Fighter
The Fighter
Tayo
Tayo
Time and Space Machine
Time and Space Machine
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco / Samba)
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco / Samba)
RDK Hi Fi Featuring JAH LINGWA & MC KNATTY P
RDK Hi Fi Featuring JAH LINGWA & MC KNATTY P
THE WOLFMAN OF DALSTON (Débruit)
THE WOLFMAN OF DALSTON (Débruit)
  
Siyaya
Siyaya
 
   
Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set (Andy Butler)
Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set (Andy Butler)
 
IRATION STEPPAS
IRATION STEPPAS
 
Very special guests
Fiesta de la Noche Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
Fiesta de la Noche Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
  
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Felix El Gato
Novak 3D Disco
Novak 3D Disco
Joshua (Iz & Diz, Vizual, Classic, OM, Chicago)
Joshua (Iz & Diz, Vizual, Classic, OM, Chicago)
The Muel
The Muel
 
CALYX & TEEBEE / MC CARASEL
CALYX & TEEBEE / MC CARASEL
   
     
02:00
 
Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)
Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)
Twisted Cabaret
Twisted Cabaret
 
UPROOT ANDY
UPROOT ANDY
Alex Patterson
Alex Patterson
SECRET HEADLINER
SECRET HEADLINER
King Porter Stomp
King Porter Stomp
 
Le KKC Orchestra
Le KKC Orchestra
 
Nacho - (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew
Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew
Secret Guests
Secret Guests
  
Tako Lako
Tako Lako
  
    
The Little Unsaid
The Little Unsaid
  
DISRAELI & THE SMALL GODS
DISRAELI & THE SMALL GODS
  
Eric Kleptone
Eric Kleptone
   
Atomic Hooligan
Atomic Hooligan
Jackmaster
Jackmaster
The Hand
The Hand
        
         
03:00
     
808 state
808 state
    
Paul Gillies
Paul Gillies
DJ Amo
DJ Amo
DIRTY MENEZ
DIRTY MENEZ
   
Luke Howard & James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
Luke Howard & James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
  
Tristan da Cunha (Redux / backtobasics)
Tristan da Cunha (Redux / backtobasics)
  
       
Analogik
Analogik
         
 
DJ Switch End of Festival Mix
DJ Switch End of Festival Mix
The Heatwave
The Heatwave
     
Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis
Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis
           
The Drop
The Drop
              
Cornelius And Nick Clyne
Cornelius And Nick Clyne
   
04:00
 
The Heatwave w/ Lady Chann
The Heatwave w/ Lady Chann
   
FAIRTUNES DJ'S
FAIRTUNES DJ'S
 
Jack B +arlo
Jack B +arlo
         
Dub Pistols DJ Set
Dub Pistols DJ Set
  
Matt Pond (Deep Systems)
Matt Pond (Deep Systems)
Steve Bedlam & Matty Dreadless (Rum Shack)
Steve Bedlam & Matty Dreadless (Rum Shack)
  
       
Sam and the Womp
Sam and the Womp
           
 
The Heatwave
The Heatwave
                    
                      
05:00
        
808 state
808 state
                       
           
DJ Max Pashm
DJ Max Pashm
                    
06:00
                                 
                                  
07:00
                                  
08:00
                                  
09:00
                                  
10:00
                                  
11:00
                                  
12:00
                                  
13:00
                                  
14:00
                                  
15:00
                                  
16:00
                                  
17:00
                                  
18:00
                                  
19:00
                                  
20:00
                                  
21:00
                                  
22:00
                                  
23:00
                                  

Rendering of programmed data from http://programme.ecs.soton.ac.uk/glastonbury/2011/glastonbury2011.rdf in the Event Programme Ontology.